ORIGINAL FINISH ALL MAKES CLUB

Click here to edit subtitle

JUDGES & RESULTS


JUDGING IN OFAM


Judging starts on the first of each month, but members may add, change or delete entries at any time; the password does not change and classes are not closed at any time.


Judges are asked to turn in show results by the 25th.  Show results will always be posted here by the first of the month, as well as sent out by email.  Each month's results will remain up for a month, until the following month is posted.


Thank you to those who have jumped in to volunteer to judge - it  is much appreciated!


When judging, if you see a photo that appears to be in the wrong class or is not eligible to show in OFAM, please drop the director a line.  These situations are always simply an honest mistake and not a big deal.  


Judge List: 


Jan:  season-end Championship show (Terri Lyons Warehime)


Feb:   Steph Michel  (Halter & Perf)


March:   Trish Yanko  (H&P) 


April:    Trina Houser  (H&P) 


May:   Melinda Arnold (H), Terri Warehime (P)


June:   Cindy Neuhaus  (H+P)   


July:    Robin Smith  (H+P)


August:  Barbara Daily  (H+P)


Sept:  Terri Lyons Warehime (H+P)


Oct:  Julia Gronhoos (H+P)


Nov:  Chandler Siek (H+P)


Dec:   Kristen Lewis (H+P)


Jan: CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW



OFAM SEASON-END CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW (Terri Lyons Warehime)

Breyer Champions:

Light Breed Champ: MP-Zarr Haja Sultan

Reserve Champ: KL-Colette


Gaited Breed Champ: KL -Silver Laced Skye

Reserve Champ: DST—Naranda


Sport Horse Champ: TY – Witchcraft Aphrodite Minx

Reserve Champion: BD – Coronation


Stock Horse Champ: SM -Reds Fandango Tango

Reserve Champion: SM – But I Do


Spanish-bred Champ: TY - Capitola

Reserve Champ: SH-Crystal Cayenne Pepper


Draft Horse champ: KL -Gracie

Reserve Champ: BD- Jean-Claude


Pony Champion: KL -Flying Fox

Reserve Champ: TY – Do Dah Dippity


Other Pure/Mixed Ch: ZOE -Treasure

Reserve Champ: SM – Slip Awey


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


Stone Champions:

Light Breed Champ: MP-Elegant Desert Gypsy

Reserve Champ: TY - WhoaBgone Impulse


Gaited Breed Champ: KL -Sky Fire

Reserve Champ: DST--Spring Thing


Sport Horse Champ: SM - Rhemmy

Reserve Champion: ZOE - Sequoia


Stock Horse Champ: SM: EasyAsPi

Reserve Champion: KL-Unwritten Law


Spanish-bred Champ: SM: Cordelia

Reserve Champ: MJA: Alejandro II


Draft Horse champ: KL-Grant.

Reserve Champ: CN - Dark Storm


Pony Champion: ZOE - Sterling

Reserve Champ: TY - Felonious ShortButt


Other Pure/Mixed Ch: DST--Nevada Reigns

Reserve Champ: ZOE - Cracklin' Rose


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


China/Other Make Champions:

Light Breed Champ: CN - Ferreby

Reserve Champ: TY - Mai Tai


Gaited Breed Champ: CN - St. Andrew

Reserve Champ: TY - Pushin Through The Pain


Sport Horse Champ: CN - Riccarda

Reserve Champion: CN - DeHavilland


Stock Horse Champ: TY - Radiant Arc

Reserve Champion: MP-Sun Dial Warlord


Spanish-bred Champ: TY - Morning Glory Glow

Reserve Champ: CN - Villadeo


Draft Horse champ: CN - Le Montrache

Reserve Champ: TY - Capetown Granite Anvil


Pony Champion: CN - Sheringham

Reserve Champ: JAS) Ambitious Cat


Other Pure/Mixed Ch: TY - Zackery

Reserve Champ: DST--Jay



HALTER CHAMPIONS:

Breyer Grand Champion: Gracie (Kristen Lewis)

Breyer Reserve Grand: Zarr Haja Sultan (Marie Phillips)

Breyer Foal Grand Champ: Neopolitano Flair (Robin Smith)

Breyer Foal Reserve Grand: Kings Muscateer (Barbara Daily)

Stone Grand Champion: Cordelia (Steph Michel)

Stone Reserve Grand Champion: Elegant Desert Gypsy (Marie Phillips)

Stone Foal Grand Champion: Elegant Desert Sunstar (Marie Phillips)

Stone Foal Reserve Grand Champion: Jameela (Barbara Daily)

China/other Make Grand Champion: Ferreby (Cindy Neuhaus)

China/other Make Reserve Grand Champion: Radiant Arc (Trish Yanko)

China/Other Make Foal Champion: Marsham Arms (Cindy Neuhaus)

China/Other Make Foal Reserve Champion: Yasmeen (Barbara Daily)


PERFORMANCE SHOW CHAMPIONS:

Western Perf Champ: DST--Nuttin' Honey

Western Reserve Champ: CN - Panache

English Perf Champ: CN - St. Andrew

English Reserve Champ: DST--OSO Obvious

Harness Champion: DST--My Fair Lady

Harness Reserve Champ: TY - Rivertowne Ravishing Roxie

Costume Champion: DST--Shot Gun Jetta

Costume Reserve Champ: DST--Point Royale

Performance Grand Champion: My Fair Lady (Dianne Teachworth)

Reserve Grand Champ: St. Andrew (Cindy Neuhaus)

 


* * * * * * * * * * 


GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE GRAND PHOTOS:


Breyer Grand Champion: Gracie (Kristen Lewis)

Breyer Reserve Grand: Zarr Haja Sultan (Marie Phillips)

Breyer Foal Grand Champ: Neopolitano Flair (Robin Smith)


Breyer Foal Reserve Grand: Kings Muscateer (Barbara Daily)

Stone Grand Champion: Cordelia (Steph Michel)


Stone Reserve Grand Champion: Elegant Desert Gypsy (Marie Phillips)

Stone Foal Grand Champion: Elegant Desert Sunstar (Marie Phillips)

China/other Make Grand Champion: Ferreby (Cindy Neuhaus)



China/Other Make Foal Champion: Marsham Arms (Cindy Neuhaus)



Performance Grand Champion: My Fair Lady (Dianne Teachworth)

Stone Foal Reserve Grand Champion: Jameela (Barbara Daily)


China/other Make Reserve Grand Champion: Radiant Arc (Trish Yanko)


China/Other Make Foal Reserve Champ: Yasmeen (Barbara Daily)


Performance Reserve Grand Champion: St. Andrew (Cindy Neuhaus)